Corporate profit tax15%0%
How can I obtain Virtual Zone status?
The process of obtaining virtual zone status in Georgia is relatively simple and includes submitting an application to the relevant state authorities, confirming compliance with IT sector activities, and fulfilling a number of administrative requirements. This status opens doors to the international market and provides access to favorable tax conditions.
To register as a subject of the virtual zone in Georgia, you initially need to:
1. Reserve a unique name.
2. Prepare and submit a package of documents.
3. Appoint a director.
4. Contribute the charter capital.
5. At registration, it is necessary to open an account for the IT company of the virtual zone, submitting a request to the Tax Service. This is necessary for reporting and tracking tax payments.
6. Obtain a Georgian license for the provision of VZE status.
Benefits for companies with Virtual Zone status
The most significant benefits for companies with virtual zone status in Georgia are tax benefits, ease of doing business, and access to developed infrastructure. These factors create optimal conditions for the growth and development of IT projects, promoting innovation and technological progress.
Collaboration with Jara Accounting opens new horizons for entrepreneurs aiming to develop their IT business in Georgia. Thanks to a deep understanding of local legislation and unique tax benefits provided by the virtual zone status, Jara Accounting becomes a reliable partner on your path to success. Opening an IT company in Georgia today is not only a matter of economic benefit but also an opportunity to become part of a fast-growing digital community where innovations and advanced technologies find fertile ground for development.
With Jara Accounting, you not only receive comprehensive consultations and support at all stages of registration and business operation but also access to a wide network of local and international IT experts. Choosing Georgia as a venue for your IT enterprise means betting on stability, an innovative ecosystem, and an attractive tax climate. With Jara Accounting, you can be sure that your business is set up for success from the start, and your path into the Georgian IT sector will be as smooth and promising as possible.
Opening an IT company in Georgia with the support of Jara Accounting is your step towards success on the international stage. Join the number of entrepreneurs who have already appreciated the advantages of working in Georgia, and give your business a boost to new achievements in the world of technology.